Is Wholly Guacamole Spicy All Natural Hand-Scooped Hass Avocados Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Jalapeno Puree (White Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Salt, Granulated Garlic
Check Wholly Guacamole Spicy All Natural Hand-Scooped Hass Avocados against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole Spicy All Natural Hand-Scooped Hass Avocados in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
CLASSIC SINGLES GUACAMOLE WITH RIPE, FRESH HASS AVOCADOS, HASS AVOCADOS
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Wholly Guacamole® Spicy Guacamole Minis 6-2 oz. Cups
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole Spicy All Natural Hand-Scooped Hass Avocados is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


