Is Wholly Guacamole Spicy Guacamole Minis 4-2.0 oz. Mini Cups Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Jalapeno Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Granulated Garlic.
Check Wholly Guacamole Spicy Guacamole Minis 4-2.0 oz. Mini Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole Spicy Guacamole Minis 4-2.0 oz. Mini Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole Spicy Guacamole Minis 4-2.0 oz. Mini Cups is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch


