Is Wholly Guacamole Spicy Homestyle Guacamole Minis 4Ct Mini Cups Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a spicy, homestyle dip with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich or taco topping, or a snack on the go. Reviewers often highlight convenient portioning and fresh flavor, while some mention occasional variations in heat and overall consistency and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a spicy, homestyle dip with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich or taco topping, or a snack on the go. Reviewers often highlight convenient portioning and fresh flavor, while some mention occasional variations in heat and overall consistency and texture.
Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Tomatoes, Onions, Lime Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Serrano Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavor
Check Wholly Guacamole Spicy Homestyle Guacamole Minis 4Ct Mini Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole Spicy Homestyle Guacamole Minis 4Ct Mini Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole Spicy Homestyle Guacamole Minis 4Ct Mini Cups is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


