Is Wholly Veggie! Buffalo Cauliflower Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Panko coating (water, rice flour, pea protein, non GMO canola oil, dextrose, baking soda, com flour, rice flour, potato starch, rice starch, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, yeast extract, ancho pepper powder, xanthan gum, Sauce: Water, Cayenne peppers, Vinegar, Sunflower oil, Com starch, Salt, Modified corn starch, Faba bean protein powder, Garlic powder, Spices, Natural flavour, Sunflower lecithin, Xanthan gum, Acetic acid.

Check Wholly Veggie! Buffalo Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping