Is Wholly Veggie! Buffalo Cauliflower Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • com flour

com flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Panko coating (water, rice flour, pea protein, non GMO canola oil, dextrose, baking soda, com flour, rice flour, potato starch, rice starch, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, yeast extract, ancho pepper powder, xanthan gum, Sauce: Water, Cayenne peppers, Vinegar, Sunflower oil, Com starch, Salt, Modified corn starch, Faba bean protein powder, Garlic powder, Spices, Natural flavour, Sunflower lecithin, Xanthan gum, Acetic acid.

Check Wholly Veggie! Buffalo Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping