Is Wholly Veggie! Buffalo Cauliflower Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Panko coating (water, rice flour, pea protein, non GMO canola oil, dextrose, baking soda, com flour, rice flour, potato starch, rice starch, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, yeast extract, ancho pepper powder, xanthan gum, Sauce: Water, Cayenne peppers, Vinegar, Sunflower oil, Com starch, Salt, Modified corn starch, Faba bean protein powder, Garlic powder, Spices, Natural flavour, Sunflower lecithin, Xanthan gum, Acetic acid.

Check Wholly Veggie! Buffalo Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping