Is Wholly Wholesome Brownies Fudge Gluten Free - 7 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a dense, fudgy center and slightly firmer edges; texture often described as moist and chewy. Commonly used as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee and ice cream. Reviewers frequently note overall consistent chocolate intensity, portability, packaging, and occasional variability in moistness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Gluten-free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Chia Seeds, Garbanzo Beans, Vanilla, Aluminum-free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Baking Soda

Check Wholly Wholesome Brownies Fudge Gluten Free - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholly Wholesome Brownies Fudge Gluten Free - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go