Is Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Colour, Sorbitan Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Modified Coconut Oil.
Check Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


