Is Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- malted milk
- modified milk
- calcium carbonate
- lecithin
- sorbitan tristearate
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Colour, Sorbitan Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Modified Coconut Oil.
Check Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoppers Robin Eggs Malted Milk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


