Is Why! Foods Chocolate Chip Cookie Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Oat Flour, Palm Shortening, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Why! Foods Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolate
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDessertBreakfast Item