Is Why! Foods Chocolate Chip Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Oat Flour, Palm Shortening, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon
Check Why! Foods Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Why! Foods Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


