Is Wibble Cola Jelly 125g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Sugar, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Cola Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Colour (Caramel), Plant Based Sweeteners (Stevia)

Check Wibble Cola Jelly 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wibble Cola Jelly 125g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Wibble Cola Jelly 125g | Spoonful