Is Wibble Cola Jelly 125g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Sugar, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Cola Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Colour (Caramel), Plant Based Sweeteners (Stevia)

Check Wibble Cola Jelly 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wibble Cola Jelly 125g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Wibble Cola Jelly 125g | Spoonful