Is Wibble Orange Jelly Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Fruit Sugar, Acidity Regulators (potassium Citrate, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Natural Orange Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red).

Check Wibble Orange Jelly Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking