Is Wicked Caramel Topping Dipping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose, Invert Syrup, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gum (401, 415), Salt, Flavours, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Preservative (202), Mineral Salt (500, 339), Colours (150d, 110, 102)
Check Wicked Caramel Topping Dipping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Caramel Topping Dipping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Wicked Caramel Topping Dipping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


