Is Wicked Glinda Good Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- natural and artificial flavour
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup), Degermed Corn Meal, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Baking Soda, Allura Red, Rosemary Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Wheat.
Check Wicked Glinda Good Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Glinda Good Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


