Is WICKED GOOD TARTAR SAUCE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK, WHITE WINE, CARROTS, ONION, SPICES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check WICKED GOOD TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WICKED GOOD TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


