Is WICKED GOOD TARTAR SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
- natural flavor
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK, WHITE WINE, CARROTS, ONION, SPICES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check WICKED GOOD TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WICKED GOOD TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


