Is Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple Juice, Colour (Beetroot Red), Ginger Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Garlic, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt, Ethanol], Five Spice Mix [Cassia, Fennel, Ginger, Star Anise, Clove], Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Onion, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), White Pepper, Black Pepper.

Check Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading