Is Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple Juice, Colour (Beetroot Red), Ginger Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Garlic, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt, Ethanol], Five Spice Mix [Cassia, Fennel, Ginger, Star Anise, Clove], Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Onion, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), White Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


