Is Wicked Kitchen Cheeky Tikka 380G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat drink
  • oats

oat drink

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Saffron Rice (Water, Basmati Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Cumin Seed, Cardamom Pods, Cardamom Powder, Saffron, Ground Bay Leaf), Sweet Potato, Oat Drink (Water, Folic Acid, Iodine, Oats, Vitamin D2, Rapeseed Oil, Vitamin B12, Calcium Carbonate, Riboflavin, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)), Chickpeas, Onion, Green Bean, Tomato, Pea Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Tomato Juice, Coriander, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Pea Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Coriander Powder, Paprika, Salt, Cumin Seed, Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Cumin Powder, Agave Syrup, Ground Fenugreek Seed, Chilli Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Mustard Seed, Green Chilli Puree, Turmeric Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Leek, Chilli Powder, Clove Powder, Cardamom Powder, Carrot, Fennel, Lemon Oil, Ground Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Dill, Parsley, White Pepper

Check Wicked Kitchen Cheeky Tikka 380G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Cheeky Tikka 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go