This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wicked Kitchen Cherry Slice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cherry (15%), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Rapeseed Oil, Gelling Agent (pectin), Wheat Protein, Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains: Wheat. Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Wicked Kitchen Cherry Slice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go
Pescatarian? Wicked Kitchen Cherry Slice | Spoonful