Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate and Almond Sticks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chocolate And Coconut Oil Coating (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate Acid), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Toasted Almond, Lupin Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Powder, Beta-carotene (color). Contains: Coconut, Almonds Milk Free, Egg Free
Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate and Almond Sticks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Chocolate and Almond Sticks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


