Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • di-glycerides of fatty acids
  • calcium carbonate
  • dextrose

di-glycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Lupin Protein Isolate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Stabilisers (Carob Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring

Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Ice Dream Treat 500Ml | Spoonful