Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Sundae 110G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut oil
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Rice, Coconut Cream (2.5%), Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (1.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Orange Peel (1.5%), Alcohol, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Salt.
Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Sundae 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Sundae 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Sundae 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch


