Is Wicked Kitchen Mazin Mango Sauce 250Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Mango Purée (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Lime Juice (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Comminuted Lemon, Salt, Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Turmeric Powder, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Chilli Flakes, Paprika, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Ginger, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Mint.
Check Wicked Kitchen Mazin Mango Sauce 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Mazin Mango Sauce 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Mazin Mango Sauce 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


