Is Wicked Kitchen Organic Medium-Firm Tofu 300G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soya bean
organic soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water**, Organic Soya Bean (33%), Firming Agent (Magnesium Chloride)**. **Denotes non-organic ingredient.
Check Wicked Kitchen Organic Medium-Firm Tofu 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Organic Medium-Firm Tofu 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Organic Medium-Firm Tofu 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Cube


