Is Wicked Kitchen Outrageously Orange & Chocolate Cookies 180G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oatmeal
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dark Chocolate Chips (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Candied Orange Peel (4%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Oatmeal, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Desiccated Coconut, Orange Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Molasses.
Check Wicked Kitchen Outrageously Orange & Chocolate Cookies 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Outrageously Orange & Chocolate Cookies 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Outrageously Orange & Chocolate Cookies 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


