Is Wicked Kitchen Pepperoni Pizza Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOURDOUGH PIZZA CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEMOLINA, SALT, DRIED SOURDOUGH STARTER, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), TOMATO SAUCE (CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, HERBS, GARLIC), VEGAN MOZZARELLA STYLE ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, OLIVE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR]), VEGAN PEPPERONI ALTERNATIVE (WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, ONION EXTRACT, KONJAC GUM, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, METHYL CELLULOSE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, FLAX SEED FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, BEET POWDER (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SMOKED SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), MARINATED RED DROP PEPPERS (RED DROP PEPPER, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHILI). CONTAINS: COCONUT, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SOY.

Check Wicked Kitchen Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking