Is Wicked Kitchen Pepperoni Pizza Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOURDOUGH PIZZA CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEMOLINA, SALT, DRIED SOURDOUGH STARTER, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), TOMATO SAUCE (CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, HERBS, GARLIC), VEGAN MOZZARELLA STYLE ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, OLIVE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR]), VEGAN PEPPERONI ALTERNATIVE (WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, ONION EXTRACT, KONJAC GUM, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, METHYL CELLULOSE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, FLAX SEED FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, BEET POWDER (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SMOKED SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), MARINATED RED DROP PEPPERS (RED DROP PEPPER, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHILI). CONTAINS: COCONUT, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SOY.

Check Wicked Kitchen Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking