Is Wicked Kitchen Punchy Pumpkin Laksa Kit 303G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract powder
yeast extract powder
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Laksa Broth (Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Pumpkin , Lemongrass, Galangal, Corn Starch), Massaman Curry Paste (Garlic, Chilli, Shallot, Salt, Galangal, Lemongrass, Coriander Seed, Nutmeg, Cinnamon Powder, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Cumin, Star Anise, Bay Leaf), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Yeast Extract Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Plain Caramel), Salt, Coriander Powder, Herbs & Spices (Kaffir Lime Leaf, Lemongrass, Red Chilli, Coriander Leaf)
Check Wicked Kitchen Punchy Pumpkin Laksa Kit 303G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Punchy Pumpkin Laksa Kit 303G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Punchy Pumpkin Laksa Kit 303G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


