Is Wicked Kitchen Punchy Pumpkin Laksa Kit 303G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Laksa Broth (Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Pumpkin , Lemongrass, Galangal, Corn Starch), Massaman Curry Paste (Garlic, Chilli, Shallot, Salt, Galangal, Lemongrass, Coriander Seed, Nutmeg, Cinnamon Powder, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Cumin, Star Anise, Bay Leaf), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Yeast Extract Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Plain Caramel), Salt, Coriander Powder, Herbs & Spices (Kaffir Lime Leaf, Lemongrass, Red Chilli, Coriander Leaf)

Check Wicked Kitchen Punchy Pumpkin Laksa Kit 303G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Punchy Pumpkin Laksa Kit 303G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupLunch