Is Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not suitable for milk
- chocolate
not suitable for milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate And Raspberry Ganache, Water, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins), Cornflour, Flavouring), Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Almonds, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raspberry, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour (Beetroot Red), Red Lustred Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Nib, Colour (Iron Oxide)), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


