Is Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate And Raspberry Ganache, Water, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins), Cornflour, Flavouring), Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Almonds, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raspberry, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour (Beetroot Red), Red Lustred Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Nib, Colour (Iron Oxide)), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


