Is Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Soya Protein, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Extract, Modified Starch), Dried Red Pepper, Sugar, Dried Spring Onion, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper), Dried Jalapeno Chilli, Dried Chive, Salt, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Ground Black Pepper

Check Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SpicySmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G | Spoonful