Is Wicked Kitchen Strawberry & Vanilla Cheesecake 100G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Purée from Concentrate (10%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Rice, Corn Starch, Coconut Cream (2.5%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Alcohol, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Modified Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectins), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Dextrose, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Black Carrot Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Wicked Kitchen Strawberry & Vanilla Cheesecake 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Strawberry & Vanilla Cheesecake 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Stonewall Kitchen Jam Strawberry -- 12.5 oz
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Strawberry & Vanilla Cheesecake 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


