Is Wicked Kitchen Strawberry & Vanilla Cheesecake 100G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Purée from Concentrate (10%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Rice, Corn Starch, Coconut Cream (2.5%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Alcohol, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Modified Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectins), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Dextrose, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Black Carrot Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Wicked Kitchen Strawberry & Vanilla Cheesecake 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Strawberry & Vanilla Cheesecake 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Stonewall Kitchen Jam Strawberry -- 12.5 oz
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Strawberry & Vanilla Cheesecake 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


