Is Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate panna cotta cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Panna Cotta Cream (80%): Water, Cream, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Stabiliser (1422, 466), Dark Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (322), Natural Flavour), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Salted Caramel Sauce (20%): Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Stabilisers (1422, 466), Salt (1%), Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Glucose, Acidity Regulators (270 (Milk), 331)

Check Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking