Is Wicked Sister Vanilla Bean Creme Caramel 150g x 2 pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gelatine
  • 120
  • 270
  • natural flavours
  • 471
  • +3 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky custard with warm Madagascan vanilla notes and a thin, glossy caramel layer; texture is smooth and creamy with a gentle wobble. Shoppers report authentic vanilla flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient single-serve pots for after-dinner desserts or snacks, while some note occasional variation in firmness and packaging issues occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Custard (80%): Water Dairy Ingredients (Full Cream Milk Powder, Cream (Milk)), Dextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466), Gelatine (Beef), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Natural Colours (160b, 100), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Caramel Sauce (20%): Water, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466) Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 331), Natural Colour (120).

Check Wicked Sister Vanilla Bean Creme Caramel 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister Vanilla Bean Creme Caramel 150g x 2 pack is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep