Is Wicked Sister High Protein Banana Pudding | 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, banana pudding style dessert offering a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced banana flavor; often described as sweet and custard like. Commonly eaten straight, spooned onto pastries, or used as a topping for fruit and cakes. Reviewers frequently note authentic taste, convenient packaging, and consistently creamy mouthfeel across individual servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Banana Puree (5%), Stabilisers (1422, 466, 407), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract), Natural Colour (160b).

Check Wicked Sister High Protein Banana Pudding | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister High Protein Banana Pudding | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go