Is Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, creamy texture characterize this pudding, often described by reviewers as smooth with occasional slight grittiness; consumers commonly eat it straight from the cup, use it as a dessert base, or mix it with fruit or crunchy toppings for a portable snack; packaging also convenient.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, creamy texture characterize this pudding, often described by reviewers as smooth with occasional slight grittiness; consumers commonly eat it straight from the cup, use it as a dessert base, or mix it with fruit or crunchy toppings for a portable snack; packaging also convenient.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Banana Puree, Stabilisers (1442, 466, 407), No Added Sugar Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sweetener (965), Emulsifier (322) (Soy), 476), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract).
Check Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


