Is Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk solids
  • 471
  • natural flavours
  • 1422

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
milk protein concentrate
milk solids

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Solids, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Banana Puree, Stabilisers (1422, 466, 407), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract).

Check Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM | Spoonful