Is Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • gelatine
  • whipping cream
  • skim milk powder
  • 471
  • chocolate mousse

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Mousse, Water, Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Whipping Cream, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Pods), Alcohol, Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser , Emulsifiers (472B, 471), Thickeners , Salt), Dark Chocolate Decoration, Coconut Fat, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar)), View More

Check Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go