Is Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 471
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mousse, Water, Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Whipping Cream, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Pods), Alcohol, Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser , Emulsifiers (472B, 471), Thickeners , Salt), Dark Chocolate Decoration, Coconut Fat, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar)), View More
Check Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pod


