Is Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- full cream milk powder
- beef
- milk
- cream
- dairy
- panna cotta cream
- natural flavours
- 1442
- natural flavouring
- 471
- +3 more
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Panna Cotta Cream (80%): Water, Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder), Dextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466) Gelatine (Beef), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavouring. Strawberry Coulis (20%): Water, Strawberry Puree (30%), Sugar, Stabilisers (1442, 466), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160d), Acidity Regulators (330, 331).
Check Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


