Is Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- dairy
- cream
- panna cotta cream
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Panna Cotta Cream (80%): Water, Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder), Dextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466) Gelatine (Beef), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavouring. Strawberry Coulis (20%): Water, Strawberry Puree (30%), Sugar, Stabilisers (1442, 466), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160d), Acidity Regulators (330, 331).
Check Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


