Is Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- beef
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- cream
- dairy
- panna cotta cream
- natural flavours
- 1442
- natural flavouring
- 471
- +2 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Panna Cotta Cream (80%): Water, Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder), Dextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466) Gelatine (Beef), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavouring. Strawberry Coulis (20%): Water, Strawberry Puree (30%), Sugar, Stabilisers (1442, 466), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160d), Acidity Regulators (330, 331).
Check Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


