Is Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- gelatine
- natural flavours
- 1442
- natural flavouring
- 471
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Panna Cotta Cream (80%): Water, Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder), Dextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466) Gelatine (Beef), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavouring. Strawberry Coulis (20%): Water, Strawberry Puree (30%), Sugar, Stabilisers (1442, 466), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160d), Acidity Regulators (330, 331).
Check Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


