Is Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • milk
  • dairy
  • cream
  • panna cotta cream

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Panna Cotta Cream (80%): Water, Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder), Dextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466) Gelatine (Beef), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavouring. Strawberry Coulis (20%): Water, Strawberry Puree (30%), Sugar, Stabilisers (1442, 466), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160d), Acidity Regulators (330, 331).

Check Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister Strawberry Panna Cotta 150g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking