Is Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, soy, almonds, packed on shared equipment with: peanuts, other tree nuts
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Dry Roasted Almonds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Brown Rice, Honey, Invert Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Agar, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols And Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Quality), Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Packed On Shared Equipment With: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts (Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Coconut)
Check Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Frosted Sprinkle Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 10.5 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Mini Pies - Apple |Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Nut Free, Soy Free, Kosher | (1 Pack, 5.5 Ounce Each)
Where to buy
Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


